Sold
Listing Courtesy of:
YES MLS / Platinum Real Estate / Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty / Mario Caserta - Contact: dandantherealestateman@gmail.com, 216-780-0413
YES MLS / Platinum Real Estate / Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty / Mario Caserta - Contact: dandantherealestateman@gmail.com, 216-780-0413 1590 Dennis Drive Wickliffe, OH 44092
Sold on 02/13/2026
$199,900 (USD)
Sold Date:
02/13/2026
02/13/2026
Taxes
$3,271(2024)
$3,271(2024)
Lot Size
6,752 SQFT
6,752 SQFT
Type
Single-Family Home
Single-Family Home
Year Built
1956
1956
Style
Ranch
Ranch
Views
Neighborhood
Neighborhood
School District
Wickliffe Csd - 4308
Wickliffe Csd - 4308
County
Lake County
Lake County
Listed By
Daniel a Perelman, Platinum Real Estate, Contact: dandantherealestateman@gmail.com, 216-780-0413
Mario Caserta, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Mario Caserta, Coldwell Banker Schmidt Realty
Bought with
Jeffrey Carducci, Mcdowell Homes Real Estate Services
Jeffrey Carducci, Mcdowell Homes Real Estate Services
Source
YES MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:24 AM GMT+0000
YES MLS
Last checked May 14 2026 at 6:24 AM GMT+0000
Bathroom Details
- Full Bathrooms: 2
Property Features
- Fireplace: 0
Stories
- 1
Living Area
- 1,856 sqft
Listing Price History
Date
Event
Price
% Change
$ (+/-)
Jan 07, 2026
Price Changed
$199,900
-4%
-$8,100
Dec 09, 2025
Price Changed
$208,000
-2%
-$4,500
Dec 04, 2025
Price Changed
$212,500
-5%
-$12,000
Nov 04, 2025
Price Changed
$224,500
-2%
-$5,400
Oct 22, 2025
Price Changed
$229,900
-1%
-$3,100
Oct 15, 2025
Price Changed
$233,000
-2%
-$4,500
Sep 25, 2025
Price Changed
$237,500
-1%
-$2,000
Sep 17, 2025
Price Changed
$239,500
-1%
-$3,000
Sep 08, 2025
Price Changed
$242,500
-2%
-$5,000
Aug 15, 2025
Listed
$247,500
-
-
Additional Information: Platinum Real Estate | dandantherealestateman@gmail.com, 216-780-0413